schname.png
 
 
 
 
Home > HAI ACHIEVEMENTS > CCA

CCA

CCA Achievements


A.      UNIFORMED GROUPS

1.         NCC 


S/N

Event

Achievements

1.       

NCC Best Unit Competition 2018

Distinction


2.         NPCC

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

1.       

NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency 2018 (National)

Gold Award

Outstanding Achievement :

Sustained achievement of GOLD Award ( 2011-2018)

2.

National NPCC .22 Revolver Shooting Competition Finals 2018    "Girls Individual (Goh Kim  Leong Challenge Trophy):

2nd position: SSgt (NPCC) Chu Hui Ling"    Nil

"Girls Individual (Goh Kim  Leong Challenge Trophy):

2nd position: SSgt (NPCC) Chu Hui Ling"

3..

SPF-NPCC Badge 2019 National Award:

1. SI(NPCC) Xavier Tan So Qi Siang

2. SSgt (NPCC) Chu Hui Ling

  

3.         SJB 


S/N

Event

Achievements

1.

SJB Corp Achievement Award 2018

Silver Award

Outstanding Achievement :

Sustained achievement of GOLD Award ( 2012 - 2017)

2.

Zone 10 First Aid Competition 2019

9th Position at Inter-Zone Level

  

 

B.   PHYSICAL SPORTS

1.         ARCHERY 

S/N

Event

Achievements

1

9th National Inter-school  'B' Division Archery Competition  2019

 

 

'B' Division Girls Recurve Team Category - 50-metre Elimination Round:

3RD

'B' Division Girls Recurve Standard Team Category - 30-metre Elimination Round: 2ND

'B' Division Girls Compound Individual Category - 50-metre Elimination Round:

4TH

'B' Division Girls Overall Champion Category: 3RD

 

2

9th National Inter-school  'C’ Division Archery Competition  2019

'C' Division Girls Recurve Team Category - 30-metre Elimination Round: 3RD

'C' Division Girls Overall Champion Category: 4TH

 

16 and Under Recurve Girls Team Category: 3RD

 

 

2.         ATHLETICS

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

1

Akira Swift Cross-Country 2019

C Division Boys: 8th out of 15th teams

B Division Boys: 9th out of 21 teams

2

Singapore Athletics Cross Country 2019

C Division Boys: 6th and 12th, 15 and 16th out of 16th teams

B Division Boys: 4th, 9th and 11th out of 12 teams

3

National Schools Cross Country Championship 2019

C Division Boys: 22th out of 49 teams.

B Division Boys: 16th out of 46 teams

4

National Schools Track & Field Championship 2019

B Division Boys:

Jezer Han
1500m: 19th out of 103.

3000m: Jezer Han: 13th (Finals) out of 71 participants.

 

 

3.         BOWLING

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1.

National School Games B Division Bowling Tournament 2019

B Division Boys & Girls

NSG Ten Pin Bowling - Khor Zi Jian(3N2) - Nationals Individual Event Runner Up

NSG Ten Pin Bowling - Khor Zi Jian(3N2) - Nationals All- Event Runner Up

C Division Boys and Girls

NSG Ten Pin Bowling overall Nationals Team Event - 6th

NSG Ten Pin Bowling overall Nationals Individual Event - Aiman Raedyn Lim Jen 8th

2.

Novice Secondary 2019

Lower Division Boys Double Events, Silver Medal

Jovan Tay Kai Jie and Caden Chew Xing Cheng

Masters Lower Division 3rd Position

Caden Chew Xing Cheng

Upper Division Boys Double Events, Bronze Medal

Sebastian Chua and Andric Foo

3.

Sarawak International Tenpin Bowling Championship 2019

Youth 25 and Youth 15 2019, Champion

Khor Zi Jian

Youth 15 2019, 5th position

Aiman Raedyn Lim Jen

 

 

4.         GOLF

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

Youth Golf Programme League Leg 1

A Div Girls

1st - Ong Sok Yin Renee (4 Truth)

B Div Boys

1st - Samuel Tan Ling Feng (1 Com)

B Div Girls

1st - Chan Rae Ann (4 Truth)

PC Division Boys

6th - Sean Yew Jun Chi (2 Truth)

PC Division Girls

1st - Nurbilah Izza Bte Nor Azamie (4 Int)

2

Youth Golf Programme League Leg 2

A Div Girls

1st - Ong Sok Yin Renee (4 Truth)

B Div Boys

1st - Cheong Zhi Rong (2 Cha)

3rd - Samuel Tan Ling Feng (1 Com)

B Div Girls

1st - Loewenia Kuah Xiu Qi (2 Com)

PC Division Boys

2nd - Sean Yew Jun Chi (2 Truth)

4th - Lee Tao (3 Truth)

5th - Jeremy Ng Wei Yong (3 Ada)

3

Youth Golf Programme League Leg 3

A Div Girls

1st - Ong Sok Yin Renee (4 Truth)

2nd - Loewenia Kuah Xiu Qi (2 Com)

B Div Boys

1st - Samuel Tan Ling Feng (1 Com)

PC Division Boys

2nd - Sean Yew Jun Chi (2 Truth)

3rd  - Jeremy Ng Wei Yong (3 Adaptability)

PC Division Girls

1st - Goh Jingyi Daphanie (5 Ada)

3rd - Kimberly Uthaya Kumar (2 Adaptability)

4

Youth Golf Programme Leg 4

A Div Girls

1st - Loewenia Kuah Xiu Qi (2 Com)

B Div Boys

3rd - Samuel Tan Ling Feng (1 Com)

PC Division Boys

1st - Sean Yew Jun Chi (2 Truth)

2nd - Lee Tao (3 Truth)

3rd - Jeremy Ng Wei Yong (3 Ada)

PC Division Girls

2nd - Ang Hui Yun Alina (3 Con)

3rd - Kimberly Uthaya Kumar (2 Ada)

 

5.         TAEKWONDO

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1.

National Schools TKD Championships 2019

Poomsae (Pattern)

 

 

Kyorugi (Sparring)

Silver Awardees:

2E2 - Ashlyn Tan

 

Gold Awardees:

1T1 - Leon Tan

Silver Awardees:

2E3 –Justin Wong

3E2 – Brice

 

Bronze Awardees:

4N1 - Celine Tong

3E1 - Jesper

4N1 - Enzo

3E1 - Will Chin

 

 

 

7.         EXTERNAL CCA; CANOEING

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1.

National School Games Canoeing Championship  2019

C Division: JK 1 500m – Individual

Bronze

Natalie Pang - S2-E4

 

 

C.   VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

 1.         BAND

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

SYF 2019

Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

2.         CHOIR

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

SYF 2019

Certificate of Accomplishment

 

3.         DANCE CLUB (MALAY)

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

SYF 2019

 Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

 4.        DANCE CLUB (MODERN)

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

SYF 2019

 Certificate of Accomplishment

 

5.         DRAMA

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

SYF 2019

 Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

D.   CLUBS AND SOCIETIES

1.         ROBOTICS

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1.

National Vex Competition 2019

-        Excellent Award

-        1st in Robot skills and Programming skills

 

2.         SINGAPORE YOUTH FLYING CLUB

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition (SAFMC) 2019

Certificate of Participation

  

3.         INFOCOMM

 

S/N

Event

Achievements

Remarks

1

National I-code competition

Certificate of Participation